W. SHARPE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

W. SHARPE LIMITED
43 SOUTHFIELD CLOSE
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 5RX
Classification: Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07419756
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Oct 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £5,212 £642 £1,352
Debtors: £3,843 £4,549 £5,546
Creditors due within one year: £14,187 £9,007 £11,037
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,132 -£3,816 -£4,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £862 £4,718 £5,236
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Sharpe
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W. SHARPE BRICKWORK & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wsharpe.finish
www.wsharpe.net
www.wsharpe.construction
www.wsharpe.active
www.wsharpe.and
www.wsharpe.org.uk
www.wsharpe.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 22 Jul 2013 16
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 26 Sep 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code