W TROUT & SON LIMITED



Legal registered address
FERRY ROAD TOPSHAM EXETER DEVON EX3 0JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£161.88k
Current assets
£270.51k
Current creditors
£174.19k
Shareholders funds
£223.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04619521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2020

Next statement due by 31 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHELFCO 2784 LIMITED17 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/218 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/12/1924 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following W TROUT & SON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company