THE WA COOKE GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Ellesmere Works Southern Street Walkden Manchester M28 3QN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£18.50k
Current assets
£1.43m
Fixed assets
£501.34k
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£694.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01405842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.A. COOKE AND SONS ENGINEERS (ESTABLISHED 1926) LIMITED14 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with updates

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewNotification of Wac Holding Company Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewCessation of Jeremy David William Cooke as a person with significant control on 2020-03-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewCessation of Simon Alister Cooke as a person with significant control on 2020-03-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE WA COOKE GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company