WABR1234 LTD

Company number 03837180



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
45 THE VINTNERS TEMPLE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SUTTON ROAD SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX SS2 5RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2013

Next statement due by 5 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC54 LIMITED14 December 1999
WAVERLEY BROWNALL LIMITED12 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1312 November 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED WAVERLEY BROWNALL LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/11/13
View PDF
30/10/1330 October 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
02/10/132 October 2013Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company