WACKER NEUSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wn Place Beacon Way Stafford Staffordshire England ST18 0DG

Company number
00721483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WACKER (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED7 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS TILLY

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN EPPINGER

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/1823 January 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN WOLFGANG EPPINGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company