WACKER NEUSON RHYMNEY LTD.



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
03521922
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2015

Next statement due by 1 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 700 LIMITED30 April 1998
LIFTON DUMPERS AND EXCAVATORS LIMITED7 September 2001
LIFTON DUMPERS LIMITED26 April 2005
NEUSON LTD.12 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1512 March 2015Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

02/09/142 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2014 FROM
C/O WACKER NEUSON LIMITED
LEA ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1AW

View Document

06/03/146 March 2014Annual return made up to 4 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company