WADE ALLIED HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O WADE CERAMICS LTD 5 Bessemer Drive Etruria Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire ST1 5GR

Company number
03732115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JILTGROVE LIMITED4 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company