WAE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Hales Road Industrial Estate Hales Road Wortley Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 4PL
Company received £19,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£342.92k
Current assets
£811.64k
Fixed assets
£308.49k
Current creditors
£324.93k
Shareholders funds
£757.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02563378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2021

Next statement due by 11 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTIONDEAL LIMITED10 July 2000
W A DISPLAYS LIMITED11 August 2000
WIDD ADVERTISING DISPLAYS LIMITED30 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-28 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

11/11/2011 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company