WAER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 60 Marlborough Road Lancing Business Park Lancing West Sussex England BN15 8UW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£13.26k
Current assets
£714.70k
Fixed assets
£726.38k
Current creditors
£635.70k
Shareholders funds
£1.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03723453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBCO 288 LIMITED13 April 1999
SYSTEMS LOGISTICS LIMITED21 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Appointment of Johan Leon Marie Knooren as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Appointment of Martijn Aardema as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Roderick Maxwell Scott as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of David Snelson as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company