WAGTECH PROJECTS LTD

Company number 02296299



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
10 ST ANN STREET SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 2DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAGTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/195 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£3.23m
Fixed assets
£323.21k
Current creditors
£2.32m
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company