WAH PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
C/O WADE CERAMICS LTD BESSEMER DRIVE STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST1 5GR

Company number
03384709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIED INSULATORS GROUP LIMITED 22 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/189 January 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/04/1719 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/04/1614 April 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2016 FROM C/O WADE CERAMICS LIMITED 5 BESSEMER DRIVE EUTRIA STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5GR

View Document

14/04/1614 April 2016Annual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/07/1530 July 2015ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company