WAHL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02184515



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
STERLING HOUSE CLIPPER CLOSE RAMSGATE KENT UNITED KINGDOM CT12 5GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAHL EUROPE LIMITED4 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
05/09/185 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2018 FROM
UNIT 3 HERNE BAY WEST INDUSTRIAL PARK
SEA STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 8JZ
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company