WAI GLOBAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sovereign House Christie Place Durban Road Bognor Regis West Sussex PO22 9RT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£167.71k
Current assets
£785.04k
Current creditors
£202.15k
Shareholders funds
£650.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05182619
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 99 LIMITED22 October 2004
SOVEREIGN ROTATING MACHINES LIMITED13 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/12/208 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WAI GLOBAL UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company