WAINHILL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

WAINHILL LIMITED
ARCHDEACON'S HOUSE
11 NORTHGATE STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP1 3BX
Classification:

Book publishing

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04875282
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£20,153.35 on 14 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2012
Filed on:
14 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorna Venmore-rowland
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Owain Venmore-rowland
22 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I-ANALYSIS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

ASK HOUSE NORTHGATE AVENUE
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 6BB
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2011

PARK FARM PARK ROAD
GRUNDISBURGH
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP13 6TR
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2010

WATERSIDE
THE QUAY WALDRINGFIELD
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 4QZ
Changed 12 Sep 2010

UNIT E CAMILLA COURT
THE STREET, NACTON
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP10 0EU
Changed 17 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wainhill.net
www.wainhill.org.uk
www.wainhill.org
www.wainhill.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 11 Oct 2011 11
30 Nov 2009 20 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 30 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 29 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years