WALDRONS RECOVERY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

WALDRONS RECOVERY LTD
THE STABLES OLD FORGE TRADING ESTATE
DUDLEY ROAD, LYE
STOURBRIDGE
DY9 8EL
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188403
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,545 £975
Creditors due within one year: £10,464 £9,720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,919 -£8,745
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,641 £615
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vickers Reynolds & Co Ltd
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Waldron
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEE WALDRON TRANSPORT LTD
Changed 28 May 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 21 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years