WALK-EASE ORTHOTICS LTD

Address

WALK-EASE ORTHOTICS LTD
UNIT A3 BATLEY BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6ER
(306 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01924 600 266
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08492955
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haseeb Hashmi
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

H HASHMI LTD
Changed 6 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

6 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 9NR
Changed 4 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Jun 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years