WALKER CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

WALKER CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED
5 TILSTOCK COURT
WATNALL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 1JZ
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02486733
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Walker
10 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
before 29 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Walker
8 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2004
RALPH KENNETH PARRY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 1991

Previous Company Names

ANDREW WALKER BAR & CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 2 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,493.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 1 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 11 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years