WALKER LOVELL LIMITED

Address

WALKER LOVELL LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2FF
(520 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08162638
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£404.00 on 14 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £10,174
Debtors: £33,751
Creditors due within one year: £39,201
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,724
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,152
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Topping
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SRS CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

348/350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW
Changed 7 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walkerlovell.services
www.walkerlovell.net
www.walkerlovell.agency
www.walkerlovell.org.uk
www.walkerlovell.org
www.walkerlovell.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years