WALKERS SNACK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03096955



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
1600 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE READING BERKSHIRE RG7 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2014

Next statement due by 28 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1143 LIMITED19 October 1995
GOLDEN WONDER HOLDINGS LIMITED29 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1417 October 2014Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/06/1411 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANGUS MACDONALDView PDF
11/06/1411 June 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED ANGUS MACDONALDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company