WALL LUXURY ESSENTIALS LTD.



Last updated 23 May 2019
Legal registered address
31ST FLOOR 40 BANK STREET LONDON E14 5NR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2016
Cash in bank
£318
Current assets
£744.73k
Fixed assets
£130.87k
Current creditors
£790.64k
Shareholders funds
£200.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03378550
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H. BALCAZAR LTD11 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1925 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/03/188 March 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company