WALLACE ARNOLD TOURS LIMITED

Company number 00177672



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
ONE ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M2 3DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 November 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLACE ARNOLD TOURS LIMITED(THE)17 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY SPEAKMANView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAUL DAVID SMITHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company