WALLACE PRINT LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Ballard Business Park Cuxton Road Strood Rochester Kent ME2 2NY
Company received £29,100 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£542.52k
Current assets
£758.07k
Current creditors
£822.12k
Shareholders funds
£644.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04142237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2021

Next statement due by 25 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLACE SCREENPRINT LIMITED5 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALLACE PRINT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company