WALLINGFORD SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

WALLINGFORD SYSTEMS LIMITED
HOWBERY PARK
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8BA
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02288719
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Huntington
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicole Norris
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Lauren Patterson
24 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WALLINGFORD SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wallingfordsystems.co.uk
www.wallingfordsystems.com
www.wallingford.systems
www.wallingfordsystems.services
www.wallingfordsystems.net
www.wallingfordsystems.org
www.wallingfordsystems.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years