WALLIS RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 04250825



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
COLEGRAVE HOUSE 70 BERNERS STREET LONDON W1T 3NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALLONLAND LIMITED26 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/04/1929 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ST JOHN SHEPHERD / 29/04/2019View PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS GILLIAN ANNE HAGUE / 16/01/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company