WALLSWOOD ESTATES LTD.

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

WALLSWOOD ESTATES LTD.
UNIT 4,
98 ST. LEONARDGATE
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
LA1 1NN
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04172818
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2009
Filed on:
6 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mustaq Mister
29 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WALLSWOOD LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

114 SAINT LEONARDS GATE
LANCASTER
LA1 1NN
Changed 6 Apr 2009

RHODES HOUSE
114 SAINT LEONARDSGATE
LANCASTER LANCASHIRE
LA1 1NN
Changed 12 Sep 2005

21 WHITENDALE DRIVE
BOLTON-LE-SANDS
CARNFORTH
LA5 8LY
Changed 24 Apr 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M7 4AS
Changed 3 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 6 Aug 2007 17
31 Mar 2005 12 Jul 2006 16
31 Mar 2004 13 Dec 2005 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years