WALLWORK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lodge Bank Works Lord Street Bury Lancashire BL9 0RE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£163
Current assets
£1.94m
Fixed assets
£2.03m
Current creditors
£3.84m
Shareholders funds
£-47.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01476898
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

28910 - Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FELLSHIRE LIMITED31 December 1980
T. MET. L. LIMITED5 December 1983
TECVAC LIMITED4 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Registration of charge 014768980008, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Registration of charge 014768980009, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company