WALPOLE GROUP LIMITED

Address

WALPOLE GROUP LIMITED
1 SPIRIT QUAY
LONDON
E1W 2UT
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02452734
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neville Evenden
5 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeremy Randall
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAYCOURT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

1 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2009 FROM
18 ROSEBERY AVENUE
LONDON
EC1R 4TD
Changed 28 May 2009

3 NORTHINGTON STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2JE
Changed 4 Sep 2007

18 ROSEBERY AVENUE
LONDON
EC1R 4TD
Changed 27 Mar 2006

27 BROWNLOW MEWS
LONDON
WC1N 2LA
Changed 14 Jan 2000

MERCHANTS HOUSE
2ND FLOOR
5-7 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON SE1 1RQ
Changed 3 Apr 1998

16 BRUNEL WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 1HH
Changed 25 Feb 1994

UNIT B,WESTERN TRADING ESTATE,
TRADING ESTATE ROAD,
PARK ROYAL ROAD,
LONDON, NW10 7LA
Changed 9 Mar 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 26 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walpolegroup.co.uk
www.walpolegroup.active
www.walpole.group
www.walpolegroup.org
www.walpolegroup.management
www.walpolegroup.consulting
www.walpolegroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 17 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 19 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 16 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 25 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 12 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years