WALSALL COMMUNITY CONSORTIUM

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

WALSALL COMMUNITY CONSORTIUM
MANOR FARM CENTRE KING GEORGE CRESCENT
RUSHALL
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
WS4 1EU
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03242072
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
3 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Bird
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Eleanor Boycott
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Braidley
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Beverley Broll
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Clarke
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Cooke
29 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janet Davies
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Hastings
4 Sep 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Debra Mohammed
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Oliver
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wayne Palmer
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WALSALL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Changed 12 Oct 2010
LINKWAY CONSORTIUM LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

KING GEORGE CRESCENT
RUSHALL
WALSALL
WS4 1EG
Changed 13 Sep 2010

BEECHDALE CENTRE
STEPHENSON SQUARE
WALSALL
WS2 7DX
Changed 16 Aug 2004

ASSOCIATION
C/O BROWNHILLS COMMUNITY
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS8 7QG
Changed 19 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walsallcommunityconsortium.co.uk
www.walsallcommunityconsortium.com
www.walsallcommunityconsortium.organic
www.walsallcommunityconsortium.active
www.walsallcommunityconsortium.org
www.walsallcommunityconsortium.services
www.walsallcommunityconsortium.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 3 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 2 Jun 2010 11
31 Jul 2008 29 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years