WALSALL DECORATING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

WALSALL DECORATING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
CARMELLA HOUSE
3 & 4 GROVE TERRACE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NE
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01922 723 090
Fax: 01922 647 354
Web:
Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06266466
VAT Number:
GB918 8617 83
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
2 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Sep 2014

WALSALL DECORATING CONTRACTORS LIMITED (Company Number 06266466 ) Registered office: Carmella House, 3 & 4 Grove Terrace, Walsall, West Midlands WS1 2NE Principal trading address: 2 Cornwall Road, Walsall, West Midlands, WS5 3PD Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above Company will be held at the offices of Sale, Smith & Co Limited, Carmella House, 3 & 4 Grove Terrace, Walsall, West Midlands WS1 2NE, on 30 October 2014 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding-up for the period of her administration from 12 November 2013 to 30 October 2014, and hearing any explanation, which may be given by the Liquidator. A Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings must be lodged at the address above no later than 12.00 noon, on 29 October 2014. Office Holder details: Eileen T F Sale FIPA, (IP No. 008738) of Sale, Smith & Co Limited, Carmella House, 3 & 4 Grove Terrace, Walsall, West Midlands WS1 2NE. Date of appointment: 12 November 2013. Further details contact: Eileen T F Sale, Email: admin@salesmith.demon.co.uk Tel: 01922 624777 Eileen T F Sale, Liquidator 02 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Price
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Brett Price
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRICE DECORATING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 13 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

2 CORNWALL ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS5 3PD
Changed 2 Dec 2013

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 6 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 2 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 26 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 27 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 21 May 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years