WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04015633



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
100 HATHERTON STREET WALSALL WS1 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSALL HOUSING TRUST LIMITED18 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMANZE EJIOGUView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE GLOVERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company