WALSALL LITHO LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

WALSALL LITHO LIMITED
MIDLAND ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 3QL
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03046347
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2011
Filed on:
13 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brigham
17 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin French
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul White
17 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

FUTUREGLOSSY LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1995

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walsalllitho.co.uk
www.walsalllitho.com
www.walsalllitho.media
www.walsalllitho.company
www.walsalllitho.and
www.walsalllitho.services
www.walsalllitho.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 24 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 23 Mar 2010 9
29 Jun 2008 24 Apr 2009 10
1 Jul 2007 14 Apr 2008 9
2 Jul 2006 26 Jan 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years