WALSALL RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB (TRADING) LIMITED

Address

WALSALL RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB (TRADING) LIMITED
WALSALL RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB
DELVES ROAD
WALSALL
WS1 3JY
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03566914
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Daniels
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Smith
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RESTORDER LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

CHALLENGE BUILDING
6-8 HATHERTON ROAD
WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 1XS
Changed 18 Dec 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 10 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 25 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 17 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 2 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 25 Jul 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years