WALSH ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

WALSH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
32 LAFONE STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LX
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02339267
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,227.96 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bean
1 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Timothy Finbow
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Finbow
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peyrouz Modarres
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ben Ransom
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Stanford
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Benedict Ume
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Welsh
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN PATRICK WALSH
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

STEPHEN P WALSH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1999

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
27/32 KING STREET
COVENT GARDEN LONDON
WC2E 8JD
Changed 27 May 2002

GARRICK HOUSE
27-32 KING STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 8JD
Changed 13 May 1998

HARLING HOUSE
47-51 GREAT SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0BS
Changed 17 Apr 1998

494 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8DX
Changed 2 Apr 1998

FIRST FLOOR
35 STATION APPROACH
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6NF
Changed 12 Sep 1991

22 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2BL
Changed 25 Apr 1991

35 BOWES ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 3HU
Changed 30 Jan 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 31 Mar 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £5,200.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walsh.org.uk
www.walsh.engineer
www.walshassociates.net
www.walshassociates.engineering
www.walshassociat.es
www.walshassociates.org.uk
www.walshassociates.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years