WALSH & DEARDEN EXPORTS LIMITED

Address

WALSH & DEARDEN EXPORTS LIMITED
SOUGH ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 2TS
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03143567
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Dearden
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Judith Dearden
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ian Dearden
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COBCO (180) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 8 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walshanddeardenexports.co.uk
www.walshdeardenexports.co.uk
www.walshndeardenexports.co.uk
www.walshanddeardenexports.com
www.walshndeardenexports.com
www.walshdeardenexports.com
www.walshdeardenexports.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 25 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 30 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years