WESTSIDE CO 3 LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB

Company number
00553857
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 August 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYNDEHAM PRESS LIMITED17 February 1988
GRANGE PRESS SOUTHWICK LIMITED16 October 2002
WYNDEHAM GRANGE LIMITED11 December 2018
WALSTEAD GRANGE LIMITED3 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Roy Ernest Kingston on 2020-10-01

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Debbie Read on 2020-10-01

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Paul George Utting on 2020-10-01

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company