WALSTEAD HERON LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 WESTSIDE CENTRE, LONDON ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX ENGLAND CO3 8PH

Company number
02586277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E T HERON AND CO LIMITED16 October 2002
WYNDEHAM HERON LIMITED11 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WYNDEHAM HERON LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/12/18

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 06/01/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD HERON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company