WALSTON POULTRY FARM LIMITED



Legal registered address
East Down Barn East Down Blandford Forum Dorset England DT11 9AS

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£5.18m
Current assets
£8.34m
Current creditors
£31.14k
Shareholders funds
£8.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2024

Next statement due by 29 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THORPE FARM (WINTERBOURNE) LIMITED27 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-15 with updates

View Document

25/01/2425 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/03/2315 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-02 with updates

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-15 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company