WALTER-BROADLEY LIMITED

Company number 01313900



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
GLADSTONE ROAD NORTHAMPTON NN5 7RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALTER-BROADLEY MACHINES LIMITED18 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
15/10/1815 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN CORNSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company