WALTER MENTETH LTD

Address

WALTER MENTETH LTD
9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
(534 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03208024
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £127 £1,449 £385
Creditors due within one year: £92,039 £88,218 £80,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£91,912 -£86,769 -£80,175
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£91,912 -£86,070 -£78,797
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Auria @ Wimpole Street Ltd
16 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Walter Menteth
12 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

WALTER MENTETH & GRAEME LITTLE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

NEW DERWENT HOUSE 69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jun 2012

5 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2DA
Changed 25 Mar 2011

6 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5DC
Changed 31 Jan 1997

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8/10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 21 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Oct 2015 13
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years