WALTER WEST LIMITED

Company number 06113520



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
QUANTUMA LLP OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE TOWN QUAY SOUTHAMPTON SO14 2AQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 312 LIMITED27 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/11/1816 November 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/11/2018 FROM UNIT 1 REDBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK OLD REDBRIDGE ROAD SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 0AN UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
08/11/188 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-07-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.92k
Current creditors
£69.00k
Shareholders funds
£-312.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company