WALTEREGO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 8 Jun 2014)

Address

WALTEREGO LIMITED
THE WHITE HOUSE MILL ROAD
GORING
READING
ENGLAND
RG8 9DD
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07988695
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2013
Filed on:
15 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £50
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Gibson
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mortimer Burnett Limited
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PANDEMEDIA LTD
Changed 10 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

4 READING ROAD
PANGBOURNE
BERKSHIRE
RG8 7LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2013

LABURNUM HOUSE HIGH STREET
GORING ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG8 9AR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walterego.org
www.walterego.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years