WALTERS OEP LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

WALTERS OEP LIMITED
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,342 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02608711
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1991
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2009
Filed on:
23 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ray Atkinson
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Green
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Newell
23 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Walters
24 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Walters
24 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2006
GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED "THE SECURITY HOLDER"
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2000
GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

OXFORD ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 2 Feb 2010

15-17 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WROSLYN ROAD FREELAND
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 8SN
Changed 22 Dec 2005

WEST KENT HOUSE
CROFT ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 1DL
Changed 14 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waltersoep.co.uk
www.waltersoep.com
www.waltersoep.productions
www.waltersoep.equipment
www.waltersoep.net
www.waltersoep.org.uk
www.waltersoep.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 25 Nov 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 18 Nov 2005 11
30 Jun 2004 8 Feb 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years