WALTON CARE LIMITED

Address

WALTON CARE LIMITED
188 CHORLEY ROAD
WALTON LE DALE
PRESTON
PR5 4PD
Phone: 01772 628 514
Web:
Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03107895
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £133,349 £746 £418
Debtors: £141,505 £168,006 £104,609
Creditors due within one year: £366,953 £260,934 £354,888
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,099 -£92,182 -£249,861
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,833 £272,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,772,965 £2,621,224 £1,760,147
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,772,965 £2,621,224 £1,760,147
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Haslam
28 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 5 Mar 2008
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 1996
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

ST ANDREWS HEALTH CARE LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

11 CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
LANCS
Changed 14 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waltoncare.com
www.waltoncare.health
www.waltoncare.homes
www.waltoncare.active
www.waltoncare.org.uk
www.waltoncare.works
www.waltoncare.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 9 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 1 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 26 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years