WALTON CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02701543



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
SHAY LANE WALTON WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 6LA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
30 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56301 - Licenced clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALTON RECREATION GROUND AND INSTITUTE SCHEME SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED5 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 25/07/2019View PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019CESSATION OF DARREN MCGUIRE AS A PSCView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£36.14k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£49.89k
Shareholders funds
£13.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company