WALTON HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charter House Sandford Street Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 6QA

Company number
04371011
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2021

Next statement due by 17 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWP TRADECO 3 LIMITED4 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 043710110042 in full

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/1815 June 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043710110042

View Document

15/06/1815 June 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043710110041

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALTON HOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company