WALTON PLATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
118 Ashley Road Walton-On-Thames Surrey KT12 1HN

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£254.43k
Current assets
£648.46k
Current creditors
£470.82k
Shareholders funds
£206.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01846778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2021

Next statement due by 23 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINNERSOUND LIMITED27 December 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALTON PLATING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company