WANDA CREATIVE LIMITED

Address

WANDA CREATIVE LIMITED
50 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7JG
(432 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04991323
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£150.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £240,198 £158,342 £135,303
Debtors: £226,193 £164,896 £238,991
Creditors due within one year: £163,990 £166,088 £160,672
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £331,052 £198,116 £244,178
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,161
Total Assets less Liabilities: £331,398 £373,541
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £448,473 £331,398 £373,541
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Brown
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roger Cooke
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
10 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Foley
10 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

RDC FOLEY COOKE LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

50 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2011

5TH FLOOR MARBLE ARCH HOUSE
66-68 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 5AF
Changed 20 May 2011

20 NORTHFIELDS PRSOPECT
PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW18 1PE
Changed 10 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 22 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 24 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years