WANSDYKE SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 20 April 2019
Legal registered address
THE DATABANK, UNIT 5, REDHILL DISTRIBUTION CENTRE SALBROOK ROAD REDHILL RH1 5DY

Company number
04087743
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILBURY 226 LIMITED29 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/04/1918 April 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O RESTORE PLC 66 GROSVENOR STREET LONDON W1K 3JL ENGLAND

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES BLIGH

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES SKINNER

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company