WAPFLY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

WAPFLY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
C/O DAC BEACHCROFT
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4A 1BN
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778422
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Collighan
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jill Collighan
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neale Graham
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 638 LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR DIGITAL WORLD CENTRE
1 LOWRY PLAZA, THE QUAYS SALFORD
MANCHESTER
SELECT ONE
M50 3UB
Changed 23 May 2014

4TH FLOOR DIGITAL WORLD CENTRE
1 LOWRY PLAZA THE QUAYS
SALFORD
M50 3UB
Changed 2 Dec 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2009 FROM
123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 16 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wapflytechnologies.co.uk
www.wapflytechnologies.com
www.wapflytechnologies.services
www.wapflytechnologi.es
www.wapflytechnologies.net
www.wapflytechnologies.and
www.wapflytechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years