WAPONTAK LIMITED

Company number 04011125



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
PARK VIEW MILLS WIBSEY PARK AVENUE, WIBSEY BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD6 3SR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2014

Next statement due by 6 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1358 LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/07/147 July 2014Annual return made up to 8 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/04/1410 April 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STUART MICHAEL SHARPView PDF
10/04/1410 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BROOKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company